May 27, 2022

English Panel

2016-11-30

68th Hong Kong Schools Speech Festival (English Speech Festival)

(Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

Merit – Public speaking Kwok Chun Hin Justin 4B
Merit – Public speaking Tang Nok Hin 4B
Merit – Solo verse speaking Ngai Ho Ming 1A
Merit – Solo verse speaking Tang Tik Man 1A
Merit – Solo verse speaking Yeung Yuk Yin 1A
Merit – Solo verse speaking Huang Kam Fung 1B
Merit – Solo verse speaking Chan Ming Yin 1C
Merit – Solo verse speaking Pang Yat Long 1C
Merit – Solo verse speaking Kwong Wai Kiu 1D
Merit – Solo verse speaking Lam Yu Ngai 1D
Merit – Solo verse speaking Xu Ka Lam 1D
Merit – Solo verse speaking Yeung Kai Hung 1D
Merit – Solo verse speaking Lam Chun Man 2A
Merit – Solo verse speaking Leung Yui Chun 2A
Merit – Solo verse speaking Chan Kun Tsz 2B
Merit – Solo verse speaking Tam Man Tik 2B
Merit – Solo verse speaking Cheng Pak Kiu 2C
Merit – Solo verse speaking Cho Hei Keung 2C
Merit – Solo verse speaking Cheung Shing Kit 3A
Merit – Solo verse speaking Chong Cheuk Yin 3A
Merit – Solo verse speaking Lee Yin Yam 3A
Merit – Solo verse speaking Lo Chun Ming 3A
Merit – Solo verse speaking Chu Nicholas 3B
Merit – Solo verse speaking Kuo Po Hung 3B
Merit – Solo verse speaking Liu Cho Fung 3B
Merit – Solo verse speaking Pun Pak Wai 3B
Merit – Solo verse speaking Wong Tsz Chun 3B
Merit – Solo verse speaking Chung Chak Ho 3C
Merit – Solo verse speaking Leung Wing Shun 3D
Merit – Solo verse speaking Tsang Chun Kit 4D
Merit – Solo verse speaking Wong Wing Hung 4D
Merit – Solo verse speaking Choi Ming Ho 4E
Merit – Solo verse speaking Chong King Ching 4E
Merit – Solo verse speaking Ip Shing Wai 4E
Merit – Solo verse speaking Poon Wan Kwan 4E
3rd place – Dramatic Duologue Ip Tsz Shing 4C
3rd place – Dramatic Duologue Ngan Ka Leung 4C
3rd place – Solo verse speaking Lee Hong Ching 2B
2nd place – Solo verse speaking Kwan Sin Hang 3A
3rd place – Solo verse speaking Wong Chi Lap 3A
3rd place – Solo verse speaking Chan Yin Ching 4D
2nd place – Solo verse speaking Shek Yu Fai 3A
2nd place – Solo verse speaking Tai Cheuk Man 3B
2nd place – Solo verse speaking Chan Mitchell Jamie 4C
2nd place – Solo verse speaking Diu Cheuk Hei 4C
3rd place – Choral Speaking F.1