May 27, 2022

Achievements 14-15

2014-11-30

Althlete Team

Name of the competition

Organizer

Name of the prize

Name of the winner(s)

Inter school cross country competition ( 2014-2015 )

Hong Kong Schools

2nd runner up boys A Grade 100M

Lin Ka Ho     6B

Sport Federation

   

2nd runner up boys A Grade 110M hurdles

Lin Ka Ho     6B

   

3rd runner up boys A Grade Shot Put

Sze Wing Sing  5C

   

Champion Boy A Grade 4x100M relay

Lin Ka Ho     6B

     

Ng Tsz Yau     6B

     

Chan Chak Fung 5A

     

Wong Ka Chun  4B

   

Champion Boy C Grade Shot put

Lee Mau Yuen   2D

   

3rd runner up Boy C Grade Shot Put

Yu Kam Kuen   2D

   

3rd runner up boys C Grade 400M hurdles

Chan Wai Ming  2C

BAFS Panel

Name of the competition

Organizer

Name of the prize

Name of the winner(s)

Junior Achievement Company Programme

Junior Achievement (Hong Kong)

CP Achiever Award

Chan Yik Wang  4D

Basketball Team

Name of the competition

Organizer

Name of the prize

Name of the winner(s)

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation Inter-school Basketball Competition

Hong Kong Schools Sports Federation

Overall 4th place

Basketball Team members

Boys A Grade 2nd-runner up

Boys C Grade 2nd-runner up

Badminton Team

Name of the competition

Organizer

Name of the prize

Name of the winner(s)

       

Inter-school Badminton Competition Division Two(KLN)

Hong Kong Schools

Championship in B grade of Inter-school Badminton Competition Division Two (KLN)

Leung Tim Lee  3A

Sport Federation

Chan Wai Lam  3B

 

Leung Kin To   3B

     

Leung Yu Chung 3B

     

Chan Ho Yeung 3D

     

Yiu Hei Chun

3D

     

Ma Tsz Kin

4B

     

Chan Oi Sang

4C

     

Mak Pak Long

4C

       
       

Chinese Panel

Name of the competition

Organizer

Name of the prize

Name of the winner(s)

第19屆全港中小學中英文硬筆書法比賽(校內)

教協 香港硬筆書法家協會

 

初級組

   

冠軍

李俊豪

3B        

   

亞軍

石裕輝

1D       

   

季軍

黃梓豪

2A

       

高級组

   

冠軍

譚競恩

4D         

   

亞軍

鄭璵

5E         

   

季軍

李俊傑

5C

       

第41屆青年文學獎

Hong Kong Arts Development Council

新詩初級組   冠軍

李嘉裕

6D        

2014-2015 第六十六屆校際朗誦節

Hong Kong Schools Music and Speech Association

詩詞獨誦(中五級)優良獎亞軍

吳雨軒

5E

   

二人朗誦(中五、六級)優良獎

陳兆熙

6E

   

詩詞獨誦(中六級)優良獎

陳嘉棟

6C 

   

二人朗誦(中五、六級)優良獎

葉煒寰

6A 

   

散文獨誦(普)(中三、四級)優良獎

顏嘉澍

4C

   

詩詞獨誦(中三級)優良獎

何禧賢

3B

   

散文獨誦(普)(中一、二級)優良獎

李浩霆

2D

   

詩詞獨誦(普)(中一、二級)優良獎

李茂源

2D  

   

詩詞獨誦(中二級)優良獎

余俊浩 

2B 

   

散文獨誦(中二級)優良獎

余俊浩

2B

   

散文獨誦(普)(中一、二級)優良獎

余俊浩

2B

   

散文獨誦(中二級)優良獎

顏嘉良

2B    

   

詩詞獨誦(中二級)優良獎

呂健瑋

2A

   

詩詞獨誦(普)(中一、二級)優良獎

溫偉賢

1D

   

詩詞獨誦(中一級)優良獎

關善行

1D

   

詩詞獨誦(中一級)優良獎

張皓鈞

1D

   

詩詞獨誦(中一級)優良獎

黃子駿

1B

   

散文獨誦(普)(中一、二級)優良獎

趙希強

1B 

   

詩詞獨誦(中一級)優良獎

詹鎧蔚

1A

       

Civic Education Section

Name of the competition

Organizer

Name of the prize

Name of the winner(s)

環保為公益慈善花卉義賣籌款

公益少年團觀塘區委員會

銅奬

Tse Chi Fung

5E

       
     

初中組

二零一五年中文硬筆書法比賽

觀塘區公益少年團

冠軍

黃梓豪

2A 

   

優異獎

石裕輝

1D 

   

初中組校際獎  

觀塘瑪利諾書院

     

高中組

   

冠軍

李俊傑 

5C

   

亞軍

譚競恩

4D

   

高中組校際獎

觀塘瑪利諾書院

       

Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award (2014-2015)

Youth Arch Foundation

Winner

Cheung Chun Sing

6D 

       

Cross Country Team

Name of the competition

Organizer

Name of the prize

Name of the winner(s)

Inter school cross country competition 2014-2015

Hong Kong School

C grade overall 3rdrunner up

Kwok Chun Ho

2A   

Sports Federation

     

Poon Wang Kwan

2B

     

Chan Yu Him

2B

     

Chang Man Cheuk

2B

     

Chan Wai Ming

2C

     

Derek Liu Cho Fung

1B

     

Tong Ho Man

1B

     

Shek Yu Fai

1D

       

Drama Club

Name of the competition

Organizer

Name of the prize

Name of the winner(s)

Hong Kong School Drama Festival 2014/15

Hong Kong Art School

Award for Outstanding Script

Wong Yuet Sang

4C

     

Yu Tsun Yin

4C

   

Award for Outstanding Director

Yu Tsun Yin

4C

   

Award for Outstanding Performer

Ngan Ka Leung

2B

     

Leung Tsz Kwan

4B

     

Wong Yuet Sang

4C

     

Law Chong Wing

5A

     

Fung Ho Sen

5B

   

Award for Outstanding Stage Effect

Kwun Tong Maryknoll College

   

Award for Outstanding Cooperation

Kwun Tong Maryknoll College

   

Award for Commendable Overall Performance

Kwun Tong Maryknoll College

       

English Panel

     

Name of the competition

Organizer

Name of the prize

Name of the winner(s)

TV News 2013-2014

Hong Kong Education City

( TV News Award Scheme 2013-2014 )

Yuen Chun Lam

5B

     

Lam Sin Wa

5E

     

Lam Yat Hei

5E

     

Pun Hong Yi

5E

     

Kan Wing Leung

6A

     

Cheung Chung Hei  6D

     

Tsand Hing Ching   6D

       

66th Hong Kong Speech Festival

Hong Kong Schools

Merit

Chan Cheuk Hei

1A

Music and Speech Association

   

Proficiency

Chan Yi Him

1A

   

Merit(3rd)

Cheung Ho Lam

1A

   

Merit

Chan Chun Hei

1B

   

Merit

Ho Sing Hei

1B

   

Merit

Chan Kam Fai

1C

   

Merit

Chu Nicholas

1C

   

Merit

Lo Chun Ming

1C

   

Merit

Tai Cheuk Man

1C

   

Merit

Wan Chun Kit

1C

   

Merit

Chong Cheuk Yin

1D

   

Merit(2nd)

Chung Chak Ho

1D

   

Merit(1st)

Kwan Sin Hang

1D

   

Merit

Lau Ho

1D

   

Merit(1st)

Shek Yu Fai

1D

   

Merit

Chan Mitchell Jamie

2A

   

Proficiency

Cheung Wing Ki Alex

2A

   

Proficiency

Lui Kin Wai

2A

   

Proficiency

Sit Sing Yeung

2A

   

Proficiency

Tsang Chun Kit

2A

   

Merit

Wong Chun Wai

2A

   

Merit

Chan Tsz Ngai

2B

   

Merit

Chan Yin Ching 

2B

   

Merit

Chau Chung Hin

2B

   

Merit

Diu Cheuk Hei

2B

   

Merit

Ng Cheuk Yin Joe

2B

   

Merit

Kwok Tsz Lok

2C

   

Merit

Tang Yu Kin

2D

   

Merit

Yuen Lok Pui

2D

   

Proficiency

Ip Wing Fai 3A

   

Proficiency

Lai Yu Ning

3A

   

Merit

Lam Wai Shing

3A

   

Merit

Yim Yat Hung

3A

   

Merit

Yue Man Dik

3A

   

Merit

Chan Ki Hin

3B

   

Merit

Hung Lap Ting 

3B

   

Merit

Leung King To

3B

   

Proficiency

Leung Wai Chak

3B

   

Merit

Leung Yu Chung Desmond

3B

   

Merit

Li Chun Ho

3B

   

Merit

Yau Lok Sang

3B

   

Merit

Chan Wilkinson John

3C

   

Merit

Wong Tsun Hang

3D

   

Merit

Ang Ping Nam 

4C

   

Merit

Chan Ming Tak 

4D

   

Merit(3rd)

Hu Shek Pang 

4D

   

Merit

Li Chun Ming 

5A