Oct 23, 2018

ACHIEVEMENTS

Roll of Honour


Year English Name Chinese Name Honour

2017

Chow Beletskiy Kevin

周建成

5** in 4 subjects in DSE

Wong Chun Fai

黃振暉

The 30th HKSAR Outstanding Students Award

2015

Cheung Chun Sing

張晉陞

The Hong Kong Outstanding Students Award 2015

2014

Wong Hiu Chun

黃曉駿

5** in 4 subjects in DSE

2012

Cheung Chun Hin

張振軒

3A in ALE

Yiu Tsun

姚    竣

5** in 4 subjects in DSE

Lui Tsz Yin

雷梓賢

5** in 4 subjects in DSE

Wong Shu Tai

黃書泰

Gold Award of The Hong Kong Award For Young People

2011

Chan Kai Wai

陳佳瑋

3A in ALE

2010

Wan Wai Kit

溫偉傑

3A in ALE

Chu Chi Ho

朱志豪

10A in CEE

2009

NG Yan Kin

吳欣鍵

4A in ALE

Wong Lap Hin

王立軒

3A in ALE

Yeung Wai Tat

楊威達

8A in CEE

Ng Chak Fan

吳澤芬

Gold Award of The Hong Kong Award of Young People

Yip Man Ho

葉民浩

Wong Ho Shing

黃晧誠

2008

Chan Hon Kuen

陳瀚權

4A in ALE

Lui Kam Ho

呂錦浩

3A in ALE

Ng Chun Hei

伍俊熹

8A in CEE

So Tsz Kin

蘇子健

8A in CEE

Lui Kam To

呂錦濤

Bronze Medal Of International Physics Olympiad 2008

2007

Chow Wui Yan

周匯仁

4A in ALE

Lui Kam To

呂錦濤

8A in CEE

Wong Lap Hin

王立軒

8A in CEE

2006

Ho Shuk Han

何淑嫻

3A in ALE

Chan Hon Kuen

陳瀚權

8A in CEE

Tang Pak Leung

鄧柏良

8A in CEE

2005

Tsang Man For

曾文科

3A in ALE

Lau Chi Hang

劉智亨

8A in CEE

Cheng Wah Wing

鄭華榮

Bronze Medal of International Physics Olympiad 2005

2004

Ng Ka Kit

吳嘉傑

3A in ALE

Yuen Ngai

袁毅

3A in ALE

To Tze Chung

杜子中

8A in CEE

Sum Sung Fung 

岑崇峰 

Gold Medal and President's Award of International Physics Olympiad 2004Broke the record in the Boys B grade 100M Hurdle

Chan Chun Wai 

陳俊偉 

(14」16 ) at the Inter-school Athletics Championship 2003-2004Gold Medallion 1st World & 1st Hong Kong

Ma Ching Yan

馬靖仁

In the LCCI Accounting Series 3 2004 Examination

2003

Chiu Wai Wai

趙偉偉

4A in ALE

Tam Kar Hung

譚家雄

3A in ALE

Mak Tze Yeung

麥紫陽

3A in ALE

Yeung Kwong Wing

楊廣榮

3A in ALE

2002

Mak Kin Fai

麥健輝

3A in ALE

Chau Hung Pan

周雄斌

3A in ALE

Chu Ko Pan

朱高斌

3A in ALE

Fong Kwong Wai

方廣偉

3A in ALE

Tse Ka Hei

謝家熙

3A in ALE

Li Ki Kwong

李奇光

10A in CEE

Wong Ching Yuen

黃鉦沅

9A in CEE

Chan Ka Fai

陳家輝

8A in CEE

Wong Lap Ming

黃立明

Broke the existing record in the Boys B Grade

Chan Lok Fung
Lo Wai Yip
Mok Chi Chung

陳樂峰
羅偉業
莫自聰

4 x 400M Relay ( 3'45'35 )at the Inter-School Athletics Championships 2001-2002  

2001

Law Chung Hong

羅仲康

3A in ALE

Tang Chiu Keung

鄧昭強

3A in ALE

Wong Ching Chuen

黃政全

8A in CEE

Chan Chi Man 

陳志文 

Broke the record in the Boys B grade 3000M
(10'09'00 ) at the Inter-school Athletics Championship 2000-2001

2000

Chan Kim Yi

陳儉儀

5A in ALE

Ma Hon Ming

馬漢明

4A in ALE

Chiu Ming Wah

趙明華

3A in ALE

Fung Yick Kai

馮益繼

3A in ALE

Hui Yui Cheung

許銳祥

3A in ALE

Chan Chun Pong

陳鎮邦

3A in ALE

1999

Ho Kin Fai

何建暉

4A in ALE

Cheung Kwan Nang

鄭君能

3A in ALE

Wong Ion Wa

黃潤華

3A in ALE

Chau Chi Hong

周志康

3A in ALE

Wong Wai Yim

王偉嚴

3A in ALE

Liu Ka Lok

柳家樂

8A in CEE

Chan Sze Yau

陳思佑   

Overall 1st Runner-up in International Music Festival,1999 Winner of Tom Lee Scholarship-Piano Competitionin the 51st Hong Kong Music Festival

Chan Shiu HangTam Ming YuenWong Sai KitChan Chi HoKung Kin Kong

陳肇衡
譚鳴遠
王世傑
陳志豪
孔建江

Overall Champion in MONTBLANC School Painting Competition

1998

Mak Chun Chung

麥振忠

4A in ALE

Pang Man Cheong

彭文昌

3A in ALE

Chu Hon Chiu

朱漢釗

3A in ALE

Lee Tak Wah

李德華

3A in ALE

1997

Lee Tao Wai

李道偉

4A in ALE

Chan Chung Wai

陳仲威

3A in ALE

Kong Wai Chuen

江偉銓

3A in ALE

Lam Shing Yin

林承演

8A in CEE

Cheng Kwan Nang

鄭君能

8A in CEE

1996

Lo Sau Ha

盧秀霞

4A in ALE

Ho Wai Shing

何偉成

3A in ALE

Mak Chun Chung

麥振忠

9A in CEE

Kwan Chun Wah

關振華

8A in CEE

Ngan Ho Yin 

顏浩然 

Broke the existing record in the Boys B grade Long Jump (6.61M) and High Jump (1.92M) at theInter-school Athletics Championships 1996-1997.

1995

Ng Wai Kit

伍偉傑

4A in ALE

1994

Chan Tsz Fung

陳子峰

3A in ALE

Leung Chung Kai

梁仲佳

3A in ALE

1993

Ng Wai Kit

伍偉傑

9A in CEE

Wong Ka Chi

王家智

5A in ALE

1992

Or Chak Man

柯澤民

9A in CEE

1991

Ho Kwok Pun

何國斌

3A in ALE

Li Man Lung

李文龍

1st World & 1st Hong Kong LCCI Accounting

Wong Ka Chi

王家智

8A in CEE

Lee Kwok Cheung

李國祥

8A in CEE

1990

Lam Pui Kei

林培基

9A in CEE

Chan Wai Yip

陳偉業

8A in CEE

Leung Hoi Wang

梁海宏

8A in CEE

Lau Man Lun

劉文倫

Broke the existing record in the Boys A 4 x 50M

Yuen Tai Wai

阮大偉

Medley Relay at the Inter-school Swimming

Shou King Chun

仇勁津

Championships 1990/91.The performance was

Ng Ming Kit

吳銘傑

2 minutes 03.86 seconds.

1989

Ho Wing Hang

何榮亨

9A in CEE

1988

Or Chung Keung

柯重強

3A in ALE

Or Wing Keung

柯永強

1st World & 1st Hong Kong LCCI Accounting

Ng Wai Man

吳偉文

3A in ALE

Yung Tak Kin

翁德健

8A in CEE

1987

Wong Man Ho

黃文豪

3A in ALE

To Siu Lun

杜紹麟

3A in ALE

Lee Wai Kin

李偉健

4A in ALE

1985

Lee Kai Ming

李啟明

3A in ALE

Jim Siu Kei

詹紹基

3A in ALE

1984

Cheng Pan

鄭彬

3A in ALE

1981

Wong Yau Cheung

黃有章

3A in ALE

Lau Ying Pan

劉應彬

8A in CEE

Woo Yat Chung

胡一中

8A in CEE

1978

Chui Wing Wah

徐永華

3A in ALE